Search for the product you are looking for
Products
If you have any questions or need help, feel free to contact with our team.
Contact us

Fiber Coupled SNSPD

P-SPDnS Single-mode fiber coupled SNSPD

n: 200(2000 nm), 164(1064 nm), 850(850 nm), 532(532 nm)...


P-SPDnM Multi-mode fiber coupled SNSPD

n:150(1550 nm), 164(1064 nm), 850(850 nm), 650(650 nm)...

Parameter Details

P-SPDnS Single-mode fiber coupled SNSPD


Spectral rangeDevice typeSDE@central wavelengthDCRMCRJitter
1950~2100 nmTypical≥70%@2000 nm<5000 cps10 Mhz/
1370~1680 nmTypical≥80%@1550 nm<100 cps20 Mhz~100 ps
Advanced≥90%@1550 nm<20 cps20 Mhz<50 ps
930~1190 nmTypical≥80%@1064 nm<100 cps20 Mhz~100ps
Advanced~90%@1064 nm<20 cps20 Mhz<50 ps
800~1000 nmTypical≥80%@900 nm<100 cps20 Mhz~100 ps
Advanced~90%@900 nm<20 cps20 Mhz<50 ps


P-SPDnM Multi-mode fiber coupled SNSPD


Spectral rangeFiber typeSDE@central wavelengthDCRMCR
1550±20 nm50 μm MMF~50%@1550 nm<100 cps20 MHz
1064±20 nm50 μm MMF~50%@1064 nm<20 cps20 MHz
850±20 nm50 μm MMF>70%@850 nm<1000 cps20 MHz
650±20 nm50 μm MMF>70%@650 nm<100 cps20 MHz